Tuesday, October 2, 2007

Was jus thinking… that its been quite some time since I haven’t updated my blog. ( ..Don’t know if anyone even reads it :p …but still jus for ma self.. ) … so I jus thought… since its holiday n ‘m still in d office…. Absolutely no work… so why not to utilize this time…..started wid few lines.. but gosh… just cant concentrate on one thing… my thoughts are just so scattered today… or say… so many thoughts… and nearly impossible to put them in one basket :/ ..huh

Hey…I can write abt my office..heheh… I luv cribbing abt my office n work ;) … basically thts the reason why I work… so tht I have some new topics to talk abt… I can curs my boss for all tiny-winy problems of my life (including.. bad hair dayz..heheh) :p … can crib abt office and how life becomes miserable between over demanding coustmer and dumb suppliers.. ……ankhon me teri…ajab si ajab si aadain hain…hoooo…. Humm .. I want to watch this movie… SRK is looking cute even at this age.. :p … huh… wht all they do to maintain themselves… and then working 16 to 20 hours …. Damn… I love my easy life….. oh sorry… was I talking abt something else before? :O … ummm.. let me read it again…

BACK ON THE TRACK…

Yeah… I was talking abt my office… and the reasons why I work… hummm … huh… wht a day to talk abt work.. when I don’t have any work… and ‘m writing this as proof of it… :p … but still…its quite an intresting place… and while I’m writing this… some one shouts at the back… “hey… LLTT” (ugh… now whose there to bug me.. :/) ….( huh.. not me… he is shouting at someone else… but thts quite a weird style number… ) … “ me? … what does tht mean?” (oh.. means.. tht wasn’t a style code) … “ heheh.. tht means.. “Looking London Talking Tokyo” (lolz… I should’ve guessed it… but tht lady’s eyesight looks find to me.. :O) …. “hey… I’m not a squint :/” (I agree) “ lol… not tht… its becoz you are looking so lost today “ …(huh… m glad he doesn’t work wid me… gosh.. don’t want to even imagine wht pharse he would’ve come up wid… for me ) hoooo ankhon me teriiiii… uuuuhhhhhh… not again… hey baby… jilenede iss pal kooo… oho… I didn’t mean another song… :/ …. Concentrate… concentrate…

Let me tell you about my team. Coolest team in the entire office :) (after all they’ve got me ;) … ah seriously… our team is coolest… with most hectic buyer…. Heheh… all other departments hate our buyer … the moment our buyer’s name is pronounce… it fells upon everyone like a magic spell… and the faces would say “we jus hate ur buyers”.. :p … at times even we do hate them… but hey… we’ve got valid reasons for tht…. They are so particular about everything… will keep rejecting our submits.. till the time we give up and take a stand… “Listen dude… it cant be better then this… accept it or jus cancel it… this is the best we can do :/… heheh… of course this my version… the mail would be sent in better language… but believe me… they jus love to torture us… :( With 100 phones and mails per day… :p …. I believe I can flyyy … didn’t I jus tell u to shut-up???

Oh…you must be wondering… what work I do…. Well… jus in rite time… here comes my team-leader… “umm.. show me your nails” … I obery..like a good kid… “ humm… here.. take this garment… stupid ppl have sealed wrong label on it.. jus scrap it off plz.” … “ :O … ummm… oky… as you say :/ “ …

So bye people…. I’ve got to ‘scrap off’ other people’s mistake…. :p .. cheers everyone. :)

2 comments:

Cinderella said...

so... purvi is back .. with a bang...

btw.. no one can be more blessed than those, who get salary without any work in their office.. I am talking about my last office.. you remember na, I was the last one to leave the room and first one to come back... where else would you get such an ecstatic official environment...

so dear, you too utilise ur time well, and write toooo many blogs...

enjoy and take care :)

Cinderella said...

ma'am.... long time, no post... when are we going to get next update?

how are you, btw...

keep smiling :)